Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Cosmetic Grade

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Cosmetic Grade

Your Price: $9.95
Part Number:CAR-APRICOT

Choose Options

Size
100 ml
1 L [+$15.00]

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Kernel

Origin: Spain

Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.

Color: Clear light yellow liquid

Aromatic Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Common Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Shelf Life: Apricot Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Recently Viewed Items